No, thank you.
Board Of Trustees

SCWC is governed by a Board of Trustees made up of California’s most respected and knowledgeable leaders from the business, agriculture, regional and local government and water sectors. The Board also includes the chairs of each SCWC Task Force, our issue-based committees.

Executive Director
Charley Wilson
Chairman
Hon. Marion Ashley
County of Riverside
Vice Chair
Kathy Tiegs
Cucamonga Valley Water District
2nd Vice Chair
Joe Byrne
Best Best & Krieger
Treasurer
Brian Thomas
The PFM Group
Secretary
Hon. Jose Solorio
Nossaman, LLP
County Supervisors
Hon. Lisa Bartlett
Orange County
Hon. Marion Ashley
County of Riverside
Hon. James Ramos
County of San Bernardino
Hon. David Couch
County of Kern
Hon. Marion Ashley
County of Riverside
City Sector
Hon. Kris Murray
City of Anaheim
Dr. Allan Bernstein
City of Tustin
Hon. Eunice Ulloa
City of Chino
Agricultural Sector
Geoffrey Vanden Heuvel
Milk Producers Council
A.G. Kawamura
Orange County Produce
Andy Wilson
Riverside County Farm Bureau
Eric Larson
San Diego County Farm Bureau
Robert L. Seat
Orange County Farm Bureau
Jason Gianquinto
Kern County Farm Bureau
Business Sector
Justin McCusker
C.J. Segerstrom & Sons
Joe Byrne
Best Best & Krieger
Dave Harrison
Stantec
Frank Lopez
Southern California Gas Company
Deborah Wordham
Best Best & Krieger
Brian Jordan
Tetra Tech
Noah Perch-Ahern
Glaser Weil, LLP
Stacy Roscoe
Chairman's Advisory Task Force
Robert W. Bein
RBF Consulting
Brian Thomas
The PFM Group
Adan Ortega
Water Conservation Partners
Mark Grey
Building Industry Association of Southern California
Water Sector
Adel Hagekhalil
Bureau of Sanitation- City of Los Angeles
Steve LaMar
Irvine Ranch Water District
Steve Elie
Inland Empire Utilities Agency
Scott Houston
Water Energy Efficiency Task Force - West Basin Municipal Water District
David Pedersen
Las Virgenes Water District
Kathy Tiegs
Cucamonga Valley Water District
Joone Lopez
Moulton Niguel Water District
Chris Garner
Long Beach Water Department
Susan Mulligan
Calleguas Municipal Water District
Paul D. Jones
Eastern Municipal Water District
Larry McKenney
Santa Ana Watershed Project Authority
Doug Headrick
Delta Issues Task Force - San Bernardino Valley Municipal Water District
Jeffrey Kightlinger
Metropolitan Water District of Southern California
Dean Efstathiou
Castaic Lake Water Agency
Task Force Chairs
Mark Pestrella
Chairman's Advisory Task Force - Los Angeles County Department of Public Works
Adan Ortega
Water Quality Task Force - Water Conservation Partners
Dave Harrison
Water Quality Task Force - Stantec
Adel Hagekhalil
Stormwater Task Force - Bureau of Sanitation, City of Los Angeles
Anatole Falagan
Colorado River Task Force - Long Beach Water Department
Angela R. George-Moody
Stormwater Task Force - Los Angeles County Department of Public Works
Steve Elie
Legislative Task Force - Inland Empire Utilities Agency
Scott Houston
Water Energy Efficiency Task Force - West Basin Municipal Water District
Steve LaMar
Legislative Task Force - Irvine Ranch Water District
Stacy Roscoe
Chairman's Advisory Task Force
Ron Gastelum
Strategic Planning/Public Education Task Force - Water Conservation Partners
Doug Headrick
Delta Issues Task Force - San Bernardino Valley Municipal Water District
Hon. Kris Murray
Water Energy Efficiency Task Force - City of Anaheim