No, thank you.
Board Of Trustees

SCWC is governed by a Board of Trustees made up of California’s most respected and knowledgeable leaders from the business, agriculture, regional and local government and water sectors. The Board also includes the chairs of each SCWC Task Force, our issue-based committees.

Executive Director
Charley Wilson
Chair
Kathy Tiegs
Cucamonga Valley Water District
Vice Chair
Brian Jordan
Tetra Tech
2nd Vice Chair
Joe Byrne
Best Best & Krieger
Treasurer
Brian Thomas
The PFM Group
Secretary
Hon. Jose Solorio
City of Santa Ana
County Supervisors
Hon. Lisa Bartlett
Orange County
Hon. David Couch
County of Kern
Hon. James Ramos
County of San Bernardino
City Sector
Dr. Allan Bernstein
City of Tustin
Hon. Jose Solorio
City of Santa Ana
Hon. Eunice Ulloa
City of Chino
Agricultural Sector
Jason Gianquinto
Kern County Farm Bureau
A.G. Kawamura
Orange County Produce
Eric Larson
San Diego County Farm Bureau
Robert L. Seat
Orange County Farm Bureau
Geoffrey Vanden Heuvel
Milk Producers Council
Andy Wilson
Riverside County Farm Bureau
Business Sector
Robert W. Bein
RBF Consulting
Joe Byrne
Best Best & Krieger
Ron Gastelum
Water Conservation Partners
Mark Grey
Building Industry Association of Southern California
Dave Harrison
Stantec
Brian Jordan
Tetra Tech
Robert A. Krieger
Krieger & Stewart
Frank Lopez
Southern California Gas Company
Kris Murray
KLM Strategies
Rich Nagel
Jacobs
Noah Perch-Ahern
Greenberg Glusker LLP
Stacy Roscoe
Brian Thomas
The PFM Group
Deborah Wordham
Best Best & Krieger
Water Sector
Dean Efstathiou
Santa Clarita Valley Water Agency
Steve Elie
Inland Empire Utilities Agency
Anatole Falagan
Long Beach Water Department
Chris Garner
Long Beach Water Department
Adel Hagekhalil
Bureau of Sanitation- City of Los Angeles
Doug Headrick
San Bernardino Valley Municipal Water District
Scott Houston
West Basin Municipal Water District
Paul D. Jones
Eastern Municipal Water District
Jeffrey Kightlinger
Metropolitan Water District of Southern California
Dan Lafferty
Los Angeles County Department of Public Works
Steve LaMar
Irvine Ranch Water District
Joone Lopez
Moulton Niguel Water District
Justin McCusker
Santa Margarita Water District
Larry McKenney
Santa Ana Watershed Project Authority
Susan Mulligan
Calleguas Municipal Water District
Adán Ortega
California Association of Mutual Water Companies
David Pedersen
Las Virgenes Water District
Mark Pestrella
Los Angeles County Department of Public Works
Kathy Tiegs
Cucamonga Valley Water District
Task Force Chairs
Steve Elie
Legislative Task Force - Inland Empire Utilities Agency
Anatole Falagan
Colorado River Task Force - Long Beach Water Department
Ron Gastelum
Strategic Planning/Public Education Task Force - Water Conservation Partners
Adel Hagekhalil
Stormwater Task Force - Bureau of Sanitation, City of Los Angeles
Dave Harrison
Water Quality Task Force - Stantec
Doug Headrick
Delta Issues Task Force - San Bernardino Valley Municipal Water District
Scott Houston
Water Energy Efficiency Task Force - West Basin Municipal Water District
Dan Lafferty
Stormwater Task Force - Los Angeles County Department of Public Works
Steve LaMar
Legislative Task Force - Irvine Ranch Water District
Kris Murray
Water Energy Efficiency Task Force - KLM Strategies
Rich Nagel
Stormwater Task Force - Jacobs
Adán Ortega
Water Quality Task Force - CalMutuals
Mark Pestrella
Chairman's Advisory Task Force - Los Angeles County Department of Public Works
Stacy Roscoe
Chairman's Advisory Task Force